My Airbnb profile. So chio hor my picture. Who wouldn't wanna host this beauty?? Anyway, I'm gonna stay at Airbnb! My first t...

Flight Number QR 945

/
0 Comments

My Airbnb profile.

So chio hor my picture. Who wouldn't wanna host this beauty??


Anyway, I'm gonna stay at Airbnb! My first timeeee and I'm excited. Can't wait to see the view from the terrace of the house. I bet it's gonna be amazing. And meet my host who is a Russian lady who has lived in Barcelona for 3 years. She's quite a nice lady seeing the message correspondence with her so far.

It's 4:18pm as I type this and my flight's at 8pm so gotta be at the airport at 6pm. I gotta leave soon~ I woke up at 8:30am today and somehow I had so much admin stuff to do that I kinda just completed everything. JUST completed. My my, mad rush.

I also just bought a metro ticket in Barcelona, which needs to be printed out and I don't have a printer sigh so I gotta ask my good friend Sianpei to help me with that.

All these last min arrangements, and research! Travelling can be quite tedious in terms of planning and all that. But I hope all will be fine and most importantly... that I'll have megaloadsa funnn woohoo!! Haha.

I'm really tired now, I think I'll have a good sleep on the plane. It'll be a 7 hour flight to Doha, where I'll transit for 2 hours before heading to Barcelona for another 7 hours fooyooh!

Wish me luck~ Here comes solo travelling once more! I hope I don't get pickpocketed or my valuables get lost like 10,000 stories I've heard so far. I'd feel less-savvy and stupid if that happens to me hahaha

Also, I've been meaning to put up my ask.fm board thingy but haven't got down to it yet heh. Soon, soon.

Also also... LKY is in such critical condition. I don't know how long he'll be able to pull through. The Times... they are A-Changin'.

I'll be back with beautiful pictures!!! I hope people don't steal my camera when I ask them to take photos of ME. Faith in humanity please~


You may also like

No comments:

Blog Archive