Wanna see room-tour-guide-me guide you around my hall room? Always wanted to see where I stayed the past few months in Pulau NTU? THEN ...

ROOM TOURRRR (an empty one lol)

/
0 Comments



Wanna see room-tour-guide-me guide you around my hall room? Always wanted to see where I stayed the past few months in Pulau NTU?

THEN WATCH THIS hahaha. It ends abruptly coz my phone has no memory space. It's always lacking in space.

Also, you'll get to hear ma beautiful deep nasal voice ; ) I always thought I sounded deep but I kinda like it coz it gives meh - a u t h o r i t y - BOOM.

I decided to do one because well, I want to remember how my room looks like. And also, since I did one as a freshie in Year 1 at Hall 3, I thought why not make one last one to wrap it all up eh? I was hesitating doing one coz I feel like I've grown too old and I think I'm too mature now (HAHA) to be doing such lame-ass vids.

Then again, we're all secretly kids. And my priority is still to remember good ol'times.

Below is a room tour aka roommate lovin' (bashin') that I did 3 years ago hahahahahah, goodness this is so embarrassing. With braces, long hair and thinner hahahah. I think I was pretty damn thin 3 years ago. Also, bitchier in this video. No lah, I'm not bitchy lah. Just bashin' my lovely freshie roommate poh ling hahaha. Who asked her to leave me all alone in that room that night cheh.





By the way, am tryna get used to zero school and stuff. I keep thinking I've stuff to do, when fact is, I DON'T! I'm freeeee but I'm not used to this freeeeedom. Crazy ah!


You may also like

No comments:

Blog Archive